OPEN SHOW  7th OCTOBER 2018

 

 Southern Bernese Mountain Dog Club Open Show
The Mole Barn, Leatherhead Leisure Centre,
Guildford Road, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 9BL
Sunday 7th October 2018

Judge; Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)


Best Bitch and Best in Show: Sutton's Ch Bernsteph Dior Remember Me JW ShCM
Reserve Best Bitch: Goodyear ‘s Ch Harvestbank Fields of Gold JW ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch: Glover's Maxima s Kingdom Queen Delta at Laliterbern
Best Veteran Bitch and Best Veteran in Show: Flanagan's Collansues Rosebud
Best Dog and Reserve Best in Show: Rothery's Ch Glamrock Graffiti Artist ShCM
Reserve Best Dog: Rumble's Harvestbank In Dreams of Glenbrienz
Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Show: Flanagan’s Collansues Magical Spell



Puppy Dog (2 entries)
1st Flanagan's Collansues Magical Spell
2nd Hewitson's Monalou C'est La Vie

Junior Dog (1)
1st Rumble's Harvestbank In Dreams Of Glenbrienz

Special Yearling Dog (1)
1st Austen's Halesbern The Warriors

Maiden Dog (2, 1 absent)
1st Arciszewiska Sherratt's Kyleburn Night Voyager

Novice Dog (2, 1)
1st Arciszewiska Sherratt's Kyleburn Night Voyager

Post Graduate Dog (3, 2)
1st King & Green's Joseph Vom Durrbachler Wald At Arvella JW (Imp Nld)
2nd King & Bramble's Shirdees Leathal Weapon

Limit Dog (5, 1)
1st Vaychkus & Vaickus' Flintas Kalnu Suo At Bernaroso ShCM (Imp Lit)
2nd Austen's Collansues Excalibur
3rd Shaw's Glanzberg Moonlight Magic
Res Bridges' Deerpark Traveling Man V Kernow (Imp USA)

Open Dog (6)
1st Rothery's Ch Glamrock Graffiti Artist ShCM
2nd Shaw's Glanzberg Massif
3rd Gorbould's Baronbern Dino No Two
Res Gopal's Ch Collansues Secret Bridges
VHC Arciszewiska Sherratt's Kyleburn Night Voyager

Veteran Bitch (1)
1st Flanagan's Collansues Rosebud

Puppy Bitch (2, 1)
1st Glover's Maxima's Kingdom Queen Delta At Lalitabern

Junior Bitch (4, 2)
1st Gorbould's Glanzberg Only The Best
2nd Glover's Maxima's Kingdom Queen Delta At Lalitabern

Maiden Bitch (2, 1)
1st Flanagan's Collansues Magical Potion

Graduate Bitch (3, 2)
1st Flanagan's Collansues Something Rosie

Post Graduate Bitch (4)
1st Bird & Head's Cullumbern Roman Toga With Millermead
2nd King's Ecalpharas Moonshine Over Leapingwell
3rd King &Bramble's Shirdees Miss Congeniality JW
Res Flanagan's Collansues Precious Rock

Limit Bitch (5, 1)
1st Miles' Jaybiem My My My
2nd Flanagan's Collansues Mountgain Angel
3rd Vaychkus & Vaickus' Blue Aire Bernenskie Ranczo JW ShCM (Imp Pl)
Res Blake's Brenodor The Wonder Of You

Open Bitch (6, 1)
1st Sutton's Ch Bernsteph Dior Remember Me JW ShCM
2nd Goodyear's Harvestbank Fields Of Gold JW ShCM
3rd Thew's Ch Meadowpark Sweetest Thing At Jaybiem
Res Miles' Save Dallas Kiss For Jaybiem
VHC Flanagan's Collansues Sugar N Spice

Breeders Bitch (3, 2)
1st Miles' Jaybiem Burli Shassi JW








'A Club catering for all Bernese interests'
Community Web Kit provided free by BT